Skip to content

The Wizard of Oz

1939

1h 41m · G · Action · Family · Music/Musical

Buy any quality, get every quality: All qualities up to 4K UHD included with purchase. Judy Garland stars as Dorothy Gale, a young Kansas farm girl who dreams of a land "somewhere over the rainbow." Dorothy's dream comes true when she is transported by a tornado to a bright and magical world unlike anything she has seen before. Unfortunately, she makes a mortal enemy of a wicked witch. Now, befriended by a scarecrow without a brain, a tin man with no heart and a cowardly lion, Dorothy sets off for the Emerald City to beseech the Wizard of Oz for his help to return home.

Directed by Victor Fleming · Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr

Best path HDX $2 with Blu-ray
UPCs on file 26 Blu-ray 38 DVD
Community 100% 25 votes
Lookups this month 1.2k
Newest UPC Sep 2023
64 UPCs on file 100% of 25 votes worked Lookups this month: 1.2k Newest added Sep 2023

Barcodes people have used

Table view — most proven UPCs first.

All Proven Needs votes
Rank UPC / barcode Edition Confidence Votes Status Added Actions
Blu-ray UPCs
BEST WIZARD OF OZ 75TH ANNINVERSARY EDITION HDX 100% 12 votes 12 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#2 WIZARD OF OZ 75TH ANNINVERSARY EDITION (BD+DVD+DC,ANV,WS) (3D) HDX 100% 5 votes 5 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#3 The Wizard of Oz HDX 100% 4 votes 4 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#4 The Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary] [Blu-ray] HDX 100% 3 votes 3 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#5 WIZARD OF OZ (BD+DC,ANV,WS) HDX 100% 1 votes 1 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#6 Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary (DVD) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
Blu-ray UPCs
#7 Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary (BD) HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
DVD UPCs
#8 Wizard of Oz: Ultimate Collector's Edition (DVD) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
#9 Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
#10 Wizard of Oz, The SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
#11 The Wizard of Oz (1939) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
Blu-ray UPCs
#12 Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary Collector's Edition (3D/BD/DVD/UV) HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
#13 Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary (3D/BD/UV) HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Sep 19, 2023
DVD UPCs
#14 WIZARD OF OZ 75TH ANNINVERSARY EDITION (DVD+DC,ANV,WS) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#15 WIZARD OF OZ (DVD+DC,ANV,FF) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#16 The Wizard of Oz BluRay HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#17 Wizard of Oz [Emerald Edition] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#18 Wizard of Oz [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#19 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#20 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#21 Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary Edition] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#22 The Wizard of Oz [Deluxe Edition Gift Set] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#23 The Wizard of Oz [Special Edition] [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#24 Wizard of Oz [Emerald Edition] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#25 The Wizard of Oz [Three-Disc Collector's Edition] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#26 The Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary Edition] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#27 WIZARD OF OZ 75TH ANNINVERSARY EDITION (DVD,ANV,WS) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#28 WIZARD OF OZ 75TH ANNINVERSARY EDITION (DVD+DC,ANV,WS,EXCL) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#29 WIZARD OF OZ 75TH ANNINVERSARY EDITION (DVD+DC,ANV,WS,EXCL) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#30 WIZARD OF OZ (BD+DVD+DC,ANV,WS) (3D) HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#31 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#32 The Wizard of Oz HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#33 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#34 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#35 WIZARD OF OZ 70TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#36 The Wizard of Oz HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#37 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#38 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#39 The Wizard of Oz HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#40 The Wizard of Oz HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#41 The Wizard of Oz HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#42 The Wizard of Oz HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#43 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#44 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#45 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#46 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#47 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#48 The Wizard of Oz [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#49 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#50 Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary Edition] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#51 The Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary Edition] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#52 Wizard of Oz [Emerald Edition] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#53 Wizard of Oz [Emerald Edition] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#54 The Wizard of Oz [With Happy Feet 2 Movie Cash] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#55 The Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary] [French] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#56 Wizard of Oz [Special Edition] [French] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#57 Wizard of Oz [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#58 Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary] [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#59 The Wizard of Oz [70th Anniversary Special Edition] [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#60 The Wizard of Oz [Special Edition] [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#61 The Wizard of Oz [Three-Disc Collector's Edition] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#62 The Wizard of Oz [Deluxe Edition] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#63 The Wizard of Oz [Deluxe Edition Gift Set] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#64 The Wizard of Oz SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022

Add or improve UPC data

Public history

Full log →
UPC confirmed working by community vote Recently
New UPC submitted for verification Recently
Content details updated Recently

Cast & Crew

Related titles