Skip to content

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

2008

2h 46m · PG-13 · Drama · Romance · Fantasy

"I was born under unusual circumstances." And so begins "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button," adapted from the 1920s story by F. Scott Fitzgerald about a man who is born in his eighties and ages backwards: a man, like any of us, who is unable to stop time. We follow his story, set in New Orleans, from the end of World War I in 1918 into the 21st century, following his journey that is as unusual as any man's life can be.

Directed by David Fincher · Brad Pitt, Cate Blanchett, Taraji P. Henson, Julia Ormond

Best path HDX $2 with Blu-ray
UPCs on file 11 Blu-ray 13 DVD
Community 72% 32 votes
Lookups this month 1.2k
Newest UPC Aug 2022
24 UPCs on file 72% of 32 votes worked Lookups this month: 1.2k Newest added Aug 2022

Barcodes people have used

Table view — most proven UPCs first.

All Proven Needs votes
Rank UPC / barcode Edition Confidence Votes Status Added Actions
Blu-ray UPCs
BEST The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Blu-ray] HDX 94% 18 votes 17 / 1
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#2 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Special Edition] [2 Discs] [Blu-ray] HDX 100% 2 votes 2 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#3 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#4 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [2 Discs] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#5 CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON (BD+DC,STD,WS,EXCL) HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#6 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#7 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#8 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#9 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#10 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#11 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [2 Discs] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#12 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#13 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#14 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#15 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#16 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#17 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [2 Discs] [Special Edition] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#18 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [French] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#19 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#20 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Criterion Collecton] [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#21 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Criterion Collecton] [2 Discs] [Blu-ray] HDX 50% 8 votes 4 / 4
● Needs votes Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#22 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#23 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [French] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 2 votes 0 / 2
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#24 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button [Special Edition] [2 Discs] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 2 votes 0 / 2
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022

Add or improve UPC data

Public history

Full log →
UPC confirmed working by community vote Recently
New UPC submitted for verification Recently
Content details updated Recently

Cast & Crew

Related titles