Skip to content

Hollow Man

2000

1h 52m · R · Action · Horror · Sci-Fi

Kevin Bacon and Elisabeth Shue play former lovers who, along with a team of other scientists like themselves, discover the secret of invisibility. What would you do if you were invisible? How far would you go?

Directed by Paul Verhoeven · Kevin Bacon, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Brolin, Greg Grunberg

Best path HDX $2 with Blu-ray
UPCs on file 4 Blu-ray 10 DVD
Community 63% 27 votes
Lookups this month 1.2k
Newest UPC Aug 2022
14 UPCs on file 63% of 27 votes worked Lookups this month: 1.2k Newest added Aug 2022

Barcodes people have used

Table view — most proven UPCs first.

All Proven Needs votes
Rank UPC / barcode Edition Confidence Votes Status Added Actions
Blu-ray UPCs
BEST Hollow Man [Blu-ray] HDX 100% 9 votes 9 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#2 Hollow Man [Blu-ray] HDX 100% 2 votes 2 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#3 Hollow Man [Blu-ray] HDX 67% 6 votes 4 / 2
● Needs votes Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#4 Hollow Man [Superbit Deluxe Edition] [2 Discs] SD 100% 1 votes 1 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#5 Hollow Man [UMD] SD 100% 1 votes 1 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#6 Hollow Man [WS] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#7 Hollow Man [Director's Cut] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#8 Hollow Man SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#9 Hollow Man [Director's Cut] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#10 Hollow Man [UMD] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#11 El Hombre Sin Sombra (Hollow Man) [WS Edicion Especial] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#12 Hollow Man [Superbit Deluxe Edition] [2 Discs] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#13 Hollow Man [WS] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#14 Hollow Man [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 2 votes 0 / 2
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022

Add or improve UPC data

Public history

Full log →
UPC confirmed working by community vote Recently
New UPC submitted for verification Recently
Content details updated Recently

Cast & Crew

Related titles