Skip to content

Under the Sea

2009

40m · G · Documentary

Discover the habits and habitats of Great White Sharks, Flamboyant Cuttlefish, Leafy Sea Dragons, Giant Stingrays, Jellyfish, Green Sea Turtles, playful Australian Sea Lions, six-foot Garden Eels and a multitude of brilliantly colorful fish and sea life as they play out the daily dramas of their lives amidst vast coral formations that rise from the ocean floor.

Directed by Howard Hall · Jim Carrey

Best path HDX $2 with Blu-ray
UPCs on file 5 Blu-ray 3 DVD
Community 100% 1 votes
Lookups this month 1.2k
Newest UPC Aug 2022
8 UPCs on file 100% of 1 votes worked Lookups this month: 1.2k Newest added Aug 2022

Barcodes people have used

Table view — most proven UPCs first.

All Proven Needs votes
Rank UPC / barcode Edition Confidence Votes Status Added Actions
Blu-ray UPCs
BEST Under the Sea [2 Discs] [Includes Digital Copy] [Blu-ray/DVD] HDX 100% 1 votes 1 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#2 Under the Sea SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#3 Under the Sea HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#4 IMAX®: Under the Sea SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#5 Under the Sea [French] [3D] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#6 Under the Sea [3D/2D] [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#7 Under the Sea [2 Discs] [Includes Digital Copy] [Blu-ray/DVD] HDX 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#8 Under the Sea SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022

Add or improve UPC data

Public history

Full log →
UPC confirmed working by community vote Recently
New UPC submitted for verification Recently
Content details updated Recently

Cast & Crew

Related titles