Skip to content

The Manchurian Candidate

2004

2h 9m · R · Drama · Suspense

Years after his squad was ambushed during the Gulf War, Major Ben Marco (Denzel Washington) finds himself having terrible nightmares. He begins to doubt that his fellow squad-mate Sergeant Raymond Shaw (Liev Schreiber), now a vice-presidential candidate, is the hero he remembers him being. As Marco's doubts deepen, Shaw's political power grows, and, when Marco finds a mysterious implant embedded in his back, the memory of what really happened begins to return.

Directed by Jonathan Demme · Denzel Washington, Meryl Streep, Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight

Best path HDX $2 with Blu-ray
UPCs on file 9 Blu-ray 17 DVD
Community 26% 47 votes
Lookups this month 1.2k
Newest UPC Aug 2022
26 UPCs on file 26% of 47 votes worked Lookups this month: 1.2k Newest added Aug 2022

Barcodes people have used

Table view — most proven UPCs first.

All Proven Needs votes
Rank UPC / barcode Edition Confidence Votes Status Added Actions
Blu-ray UPCs
BEST The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 86% 7 votes 6 / 1
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#2 Manchurian Candidate [Circuit City Exclusive] [Checkpoint] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#3 Manchurian Candidate [Circuit City Exclusive] [Checkpoint] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#4 The Manchurian Candidate [WS] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#5 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#6 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#7 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 50% 2 votes 1 / 1
● Needs votes Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#8 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#9 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 33% 3 votes 1 / 2
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#10 The Manchurian Candidate [HD] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#11 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 33% 3 votes 1 / 2
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#12 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 33% 3 votes 1 / 2
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
DVD UPCs
#13 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#14 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#15 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#16 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#17 The Manchurian Candidate SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#18 Manchurian Candidate [Circuit City Exclusive] [Checkpoint] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#19 Manchurian Candidate [Circuit City Exclusive] [Checkpoint] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#20 The Manchurian Candidate [HD] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#21 The Manchurian Candidate [WS] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#22 The Manchurian Candidate [P&S] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#23 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 3 votes 0 / 3
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#24 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 29% 7 votes 2 / 5
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#25 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 4 votes 0 / 4
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#26 The Manchurian Candidate [Blu-ray] HDX 0% 4 votes 0 / 4
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022

Add or improve UPC data

Public history

Full log →
UPC confirmed working by community vote Recently
New UPC submitted for verification Recently
Content details updated Recently

Cast & Crew

Related titles