Skip to content

National Lampoon's Van Wilder

2002

1h 32m · R · Comedy

Van Wilder, a student shuffling through his seventh year in college, learns that his father won't pay for another semester. Trouble is, Van loves the cushy college life and he'll do anything to stay. Now, he has to figure out how to pay for it all himself.

Directed by Walt Becker · Ryan Reynolds, Tara Reid, Tim Matheson, Paul Gleason

Best path HDX $2 with Blu-ray
UPCs on file 1 Blu-ray 6 DVD
Community 57% 21 votes
Lookups this month 1.2k
Newest UPC Aug 2022
8 UPCs on file 57% of 21 votes worked Lookups this month: 1.2k Newest added Aug 2022

Barcodes people have used

Table view — most proven UPCs first.

All Proven Needs votes
Rank UPC / barcode Edition Confidence Votes Status Added Actions
DVD UPCs
BEST NATIONAL LAMPOON'S VAN WILDER (4K,SPE,WS) SD 100% 7 votes 7 / 0
● Confirmed Aug 29, 2022
#2 NATIONAL LAMPOON'S VAN WILDER (DVD,SPE,AN) SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#3 National Lampoon's Van Wilder SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#4 National Lampoon's Van Wilder [Two-Disc Van Gone Wilder Edition] [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#5 National Lampoon's Van Wilder [2 Discs] SD 0% 0 votes 0 / 0
● New Aug 29, 2022
#6 National Lampoon's Van Wilder [UMD] SD 0% 1 votes 0 / 1
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
#7 National Lampoon's Van Wilder [Unrated] [2 Discs] SD 40% 5 votes 2 / 3
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022
Blu-ray UPCs
#8 Van Wilder [Blu-ray] HDX 38% 8 votes 3 / 5
● Disputed Aug 29, 2022

Add or improve UPC data

Public history

Full log →
UPC confirmed working by community vote Recently
New UPC submitted for verification Recently
Content details updated Recently

Cast & Crew

Related titles